Smuin Ballet - AD Celia Fushille, August 2013 - present

  •                 Madness, Rack, and Honey by Garrett Ammon
  •                 Serenade for Strings by Garrett Ammon
  •                 Tutto Eccetto il Lavandino (everything but the kitchen sink) by Val Caniparoli (Featured)
  •                 French Twist by Ma Cong
  •                 Ask Me by Adam Hougland (Featured)
  •                 Return to a Strange Land by Jiri Kylian (Featured)
  •                 The Poetry of Being by Nicole Haskins
  •                 Be Here Now by Trey McIntyre
  •                 Jazzin by Darrel Grand Moultrie
  •                 Requiem for a Rose by Annabelle Lopez Ochoa
  •                 Oasis by Helen Pickett (Featured)
  •                 Petal by Helen Pickett (Featured)
  •                 Broken Open by Amy Seiwert
  •                 But Now I Must Rest by Amy Seiwert (Featured)
  •                 Dear Miss Cline by Amy Seiwert
  •                 Objects of Curiosity by Amy Seiwert
  •                 Bouquet by Michael Smuin
  •                 Carmina Burana by Michael Smuin
  •                 Christmas Ballet by Michael Smuin and others
  •                 Dancin' with Gershwin by Michael Smuin "Man I Love"
  •                 Fly Me to the Moon by Michael Smuin "Fly Me to the Moon" "That’s Life"
  •                 Frankie and Johnny by Michael Smuin
  •                 Hearts Suite by Michael Smuin "Baptiste"
  •                 Stabat Matter by Michael Smuin (Featured)
  •                 Indigo by Stanton Welch

The Louisville Ballet - AD Bruce Simpson, August 2008 - April 2013

Story Ballets

  •                 Lady of the Camellias by Val Caniparoli "Armand"
  •                 The Brown Forman Nutcracker by Val Caniparoli "Sugar Plum Cavalier" "Nutcracker Prince"
  •                 Romeo and Juliet by Alun Jones "Romeo" 
  •                 Cinderella by Alun Jones "Prince’s Friend" "Autumn Cavalier"
  •                 The Nutcracker by Alun Jones and Helen Starr
  •                 Don Quixote by Alun Jones
  •                 Coppelia by Alun Jones
  •                 Giselle by Jules Perrot and Jean Coralli
  •                 The Great Gatsby by Andre Prokovsky
  •                 Swan Lake by Bruce Simpson after Marius Petipa and Nicholas Beriosoff

Other Works

  •                 Theme and Variations by George Balanchine "Soloist Male"
  •                 Sansei by Mikelle Bruzina
  •                 Lambarena by Val Caniparoli "5th Movement Pas de Deux"
  •                 The Seasons by Val Caniparoli "Zephyr"
  •                 Vivace by Val Caniparoli
  •                 Cold Virtues by Adam Hougland "Principal Couple"
  •                 Rite of Spring by Adam Hougland
  •                 Ten Beautiful Objects by Adam Hougland
  •                 Unyielding Radiance by Adam Hougland "Principal Male"
  •                 Lark Ascending by Bruce Marks
  •                 Troy Game by Robert North
  •                 Grande Pas Classique by Marius Petipa
  •                 Etesian by Helen Pickett
  •                 Silent Conversation by Brandon Ragland
  •                 Smiling Underneath by Amy Seiwert
  •                 Nine Sinatra Songs by Twyla Tharp “Domani”
  •                 Celts by Lila York

Amy Seiwert’s Imagery - AD Amy Seiwert, July 2011 - present

  •                  Sleep Sketches by Julia Adams
  •                  Awkward Beauty by Marc Brew
  •                  Triptych by Val Caniparoli
  •                  Beautiful Decay by Adam Hougland
  •                  Cigarettes by Adam Hougland
  •                  The Occuring Dream by Matthew Neenan
  •                  The Inconstant by Gina Patterson
  •                  The Devil Ties My Tongue by Amy Seiwert
  •                  Don't You Remember by Amy Seiwert
  •                  In the Time by Amy Seiwert
  •                  It's Not a Cry by Amy Seiwert
  •                  Trust to Fall by Amy Seiwert

SF Danceworks - AD James Sofranko, June 2016 - present

  •                  Lickety Split by Alejandro Cerrudo
  •                  Joe & Ida by Penny Saunders

Bruce Wood Dance Project - AD Bruce Wood, Summer 2013

  •                 Red by Bruce Wood
  •                 White Rabbit by Bruce Wood "Lead Male"
  •                 Rhapsody in Blue by Bruce Wood

Appalachian Ballet Company - AD Amy Moore Morton, April 2012

  •                 With Chaplin by Amy Moore Morton "Tex the Cowboy"
  •                 Don Quixote Suite with choreography after Marius Petipa "Basilio"

Career Transitions for Dancers Benefit Gala - AD Ann Marie DeAngelo, November 2010

  •                 I’m Really Dancing by Ann Marie DeAngelo "Emcee"

National Choreographers Initiative - AD Molly Lynch, July 2010

                Performed original works by Ann Marie DeAngelo and Helen Heineman

Fort Wayne Ballet - E/AD Karen Gibbons-Brown, May 2010 and June 2011

                Performed original works by David Ingram

Impact Dance Project - AD Morgan Hulen, June 2009

  •                 The Wall by Morgan Hulen
  •                 Knot Alone by Pete Lay

New York International Ballet Competition - ED Ilona Copen, AD Eleanor D’Antuono, June 2009

  •                 Raymonda Pas de Deux staged by Cynthia Gregory
  •                 Aureole Pas de Deux by Paul Taylor, staged by Rachel Berman

Dayton Ballet - AD Dermot Burke, 2007 - 2008

  •                 Three Musketeers by Christopher Fleming
  •                 Peter Pan by Septime Weber "Noodler"

College-Conservatory of Music - Division Head Shellie Cash, September 2006 - June 2010

  •                 Pas de Dix after Marius Petipa 
  •                 Four Seasons by Shellie Cash
  •                 Swan Lake set by Shellie Cash, Jiang Qi, Michael Tevlin, and William Pizzuto – Beno, Master of Ceremonies
  •                 Le Conservetoriet set by Vivi Flindt – Principle Dancer and Soloist
  •                 La Sylphide set by Yi-Qi Cheng
  •                 Don Quixote (Grand Pas de Deux) set by Yi-Qi Cheng
  •                 Le Corsaire (Ali Variation and Pas de Deux) set by Yi-Qi Cheng
  •                 Songs Without Words by Victoria Morgan
  •                 Chronicles by Hannah Baumgarten and Diego Salterini
  •                 Jazz Suite by Hannah Baumgarten and Diego Salterini
  •                 The Cardiac Dance by Shellie Cash – Lead Male

School for the Creative and Performing Arts - AD Daryl Bjoza, Spring 2007 - Spring 2008

  •                 Swan Lake Act 2 set by Meredith Benson – Prince Siegfried
  •                 The Nutcracker by Daryl Bjoza – Snow Cavalier, Russian, Sugar Plum Cavalier
  •                 Alice in Wonderland by Daryl Bjoza – Executioner, Deedle Dum

St. Paul’s School Ballet Company - AD Sharon Randolph, Fall 2004 - Spring 2006; AD Rebecca Wright, Fall 2002 - Spring 2004

  •                 The Nutcracker by Rebecca Wright "Sugar Plum Cavalier"
  •                 The Nutcracker by Sharon Randolph "Snow Cavalier" "Sugar Plum Cavalier"
  •                 Rich Man’s Frug by Richard Hinds
  •                 Bolero by Louis Montero
  •                 Conte by Sharon Randolph
  •                 Raymonda set by Rebecca Wright

Dance Prism - AD Mary Demaso and Scott Ranegan, 1994 - 2006

  •                 The Nutcracker by Scott Ranegan
  •                 Alice in Wonderland by Scott Ranegan "White Rabbit" "Caterpillar"
  •                 Cinderella by Scott Ranegan "Jester"
  •                 Merlin by Miranda Bailey and Mary Demaso "Young Arthur"
  •                 Make Way for Ducklings by Mary Demaso "Mr. Mallard"
  •                 Sleeping Beauty by Scott Ranegan

Dance China New York - AD Jiang Qi, Summer 2007

  •                 Wu Wu by Jiang Qi
  •                 Nuo by Jiang Qi

Marion Performing Ballet

  •                 Midsummer Night’s Dream after Frederick Ashton "Oberon"