Smuin Ballet - AD Celia Fushille, August 2013 - present
 

                Madness, Rack, and Honey by Garrett Ammon
                Serenade for Strings by Garrett Ammon

                If I Were a Sushi Roll by Val Caniparoli
               Tutto Eccetto il Lavandino (everything but the kitchen sink) by Val Caniparoli

                French Twist by Ma Cong

                Ask Me by Adam Hougland

                Return to a Strange Land by Jiri Kylian

                The Poetry of Being by Nicole Haskins

                Be Here Now by Trey McIntyre 

                Jazzin by Darrel Grand Moultrie

                Requiem for a Rose by Annabelle Lopez Ochoa

                Oasis by Helen Pickett
                Petal by Helen Pickett

                Broken Open by Amy Seiwert
                But Now I Must Rest by Amy Seiwert
                Dear Miss Cline by Amy Seiwert
                Falling Up by Amy Seiwert
                Objects of Curiosity by Amy Seiwert

                Bouquet by Michael Smuin
                Carmina Burana by Michael Smuin
                Christmas Ballet by Michael Smuin (and others)
                Dancin' with Gershwin by Michael Smuin
                Fly Me to the Moon by Michael Smuin
                Frankie and Johnny by Michael Smuin
                Hearts Suite by Michael Smuin "Baptiste"
                Stabat Matter by Michael Smuin

                Indigo by Stanton Welch
 

The Louisville Ballet - AD Bruce Simpson, August 2008 - April 2013
 

Story Ballets

                Lady of the Camellias by Val Caniparoli (Armand)
                The Brown Forman Nutcracker by Val Caniparoli

                Romeo and Juliet by Alun Jones (Romeo)
                Cinderella by Alun Jones (Prince’s Friend)
                The Nutcracker by Alun Jones and Helen Starr
                Don Quixote by Alun Jones
                Coppelia by Alun Jones

                Giselle by Jules Perrot and Jean Coralli

                The Great Gatsby by Andre Prokovsky

                Swan Lake by Bruce Simpson after Marius Petipa and Nicholas Beriosoff
 

Other Works

                Theme and Variations by George Balanchine 

                Sansei by Mikelle Bruzina

                Lambarena by Val Caniparoli
                The Seasons by Val Caniparoli (Zephyr)
                Vivace by Val Caniparoli

                Cold Virtues by Adam Hougland
                Rite of Spring by Adam Hougland
                Ten Beautiful Objects by Adam Hougland
                Unyielding Radiance by Adam Hougland

                Lark Ascending by Bruce Marks

                Troy Game by Robert North

                Grande Pas Classique by Marius Petipa

                Etesian by Helen Pickett

                Silent Conversation by Brandon Ragland

                Smiling Underneath by Amy Seiwert

                Nine Sinatra Songs by Twyla Tharp 

                Celts by Lila York
 

Amy Seiwert’s Imagery - AD Amy Seiwert, July 2011 - present
 

                 Sleep Sketches by Julia Adams

                 Awkward Beauty by Marc Brew

                 Triptych by Val Caniparoli

                 Beautiful Decay by Adam Hougland
                Cigarettes by Adam Hougland

                 The Occuring Dream by Matthew Neenan

                 The Inconstant by Gina Patterson

                 The Devil Ties My Tongue by Amy Seiwert
                 Don't You Remember by Amy Seiwert
                 In the Time by Amy Seiwert
                 It's Not a Cry by Amy Seiwert
                Trust to Fall by Amy Seiwert
                Wandering by Amy Seiwert

SF Danceworks - AD James Sofranko, June 2016 - present

                 Lickety Split by Alejandro Cerrudo

                 Joe & Ida by Penny Saunders
 

Bruce Wood Dance Project - AD Bruce Wood, Summer 2013

                Red by Bruce Wood
                White Rabbit by Bruce Wood
                Rhapsody in Blue by Bruce Wood

Appalachian Ballet Company - AD Amy Moore Morton, April 2012

                With Chaplin by Amy Moore Morton 

                Don Quixote Suite with choreography after Marius Petipa
 

Career Transitions for Dancers Benefit Gala - AD Ann Marie DeAngelo, November 2010

                I’m Really Dancing by Ann Marie DeAngelo
 

National Choreographers Initiative - AD Molly Lynch, July 2010

                Performed original works by Ann Marie DeAngelo and Helen Heineman
 

Fort Wayne Ballet - E/AD Karen Gibbons-Brown, May 2010 and June 2011

                Performed original works by David Ingram
 

Impact Dance Project - AD Morgan Hulen, June 2009

                The Wall by Morgan Hulen

                Knot Alone by Pete Lay
 

New York International Ballet Competition - ED Ilona Copen, AD Eleanor D’Antuono, June 2009

                Raymonda Pas de Deux staged by Cynthia Gregory

                Aureole Pas de Deux by Paul Taylor, staged by Rachel Berman
 

Dayton Ballet - AD Dermot Burke, 2007 - 2008

                Three Musketeers by Christopher Fleming

                Peter Pan by Septime Weber
 

College-Conservatory of Music - Division Head Shellie Cash, September 2006 - June 2010

                Pas de Dix after Marius Petipa 

                Four Seasons by Shellie Cash

                Swan Lake set by Shellie Cash, Jiang Qi, Michael Tevlin, and William Pizzuto – Beno, Master of Ceremonies

                Le Conservetoriet set by Vivi Flindt – Principle Dancer and Soloist

                La Sylphide set by Yi-Qi Cheng

                Don Quixote (Grand Pas de Deux) set by Yi-Qi Cheng

                Le Corsaire (Ali Variation and Pas de Deux) set by Yi-Qi Cheng

                Songs Without Words by Victoria Morgan

                Chronicles by Hannah Baumgarten and Diego Salterini

                Jazz Suite by Hannah Baumgarten and Diego Salterini

                The Cardiac Dance by Shellie Cash – Lead Male
 

School for the Creative and Performing Arts - AD Daryl Bjoza, Spring 2007 - Spring 2008

                Swan Lake Act 2 set by Meredith Benson – Prince Siegfried

                The Nutcracker by Daryl Bjoza – Snow Cavalier, Russian, Sugar Plum Cavalier

                Alice in Wonderland by Daryl Bjoza – Executioner, Deedle Dum
 

St. Paul’s School Ballet Company - AD Sharon Randolph, Fall 2004 - Spring 2006; AD Rebecca Wright, Fall 2002 - Spring 2004

                The Nutcracker by Rebecca Wright "Sugar Plum Cavalier"

                The Nutcracker by Sharon Randolph "Snow Cavalier" "Sugar Plum Cavalier"

                Rich Man’s Frug by Richard Hinds

                Bolero by Louis Montero

                Conte by Sharon Randolph

                Raymonda set by Rebecca Wright
 

Dance Prism - AD Mary Demaso and Scott Ranegan, 1994 - 2006

                The Nutcracker by Scott Ranegan

                Alice in Wonderland by Scott Ranegan "White Rabbit" "Caterpillar"

                Cinderella by Scott Ranegan "Jester"

                Merlin by Miranda Bailey and Mary Demaso "Young Arthur"

                Make Way for Ducklings by Mary Demaso "Mr. Mallard"

                Sleeping Beauty by Scott Ranegan
 

Dance China New York - AD Jiang Qi, Summer 2007

                Wu Wu by Jiang Qi

                Nuo by Jiang Qi
 

Marion Performing Ballet

                Midsummer Night’s Dream after Frederick Ashton "Oberon"